Chale Coracao Do Caparao
Chale Coracao Do Caparao Caparao Velho villa offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Vale Verde, situated 3.9 km away.
Guests will find the Caparao National Park around 10 minutes by car from this property.
The holiday home includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A dryer and bath sheets are included for added comfort.
Chale Coracao Do Caparao villa is equipped with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware for self-catering in a dining area. Delicia De Pao, serving a wide range of meals, is approximately 300 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Vale Verde3.9 km
- Portal of Alto Caparao1.3 km
- Caparao National Park2.8 km
- Church of the Immaculate Conception1.1 km
- Gruta do Jacu3.5 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Chale Coracao Do Caparao villa?
The minimal price of one night in Chale Coracao Do Caparao villa is $58. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Chale Coracao Do Caparao villa?
Guests of Chale Coracao Do Caparao villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Chale Coracao Do Caparao villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Chale Coracao Do Caparao villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Delicia De Pao (about 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Are pets allowed in Chale Coracao Do Caparao villa?
Guests can stay at Chale Coracao Do Caparao villa with their pets. - ❓
Does this holiday home boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Guests staying at the holiday home can easily access Vale Verde and Caparao National Park, located 3.9 km from the property and 3 km away respectively.